Surfin Sem Fim is ready to take you on the best kitesurfing adventure of your life!

Born from a passion for exploring the world with kitesurfing and discovering essential experiences, we offer a complete package for a unique and unforgettable kiting or wingfoil trip in the Terra do Vento, Brazil.

The Surfin Sem Fim Tribe is inspired by nature, taking on challenges, and a passion for the wind and water. Our specialty is kiting long distance routes. The Trade Winds continue to bless about 1,800km of northeastern Brazil, along five states for eight months out of the year.

We have been working hard to develop the best routes and destinations, and a solid team so that you can live a unique experience.

Surfin Sem Fim is a multi-day adventure to explore the Terra do Vento, Brazil. Evolution, friendship, nature, culture, and poetry– we take care of everything. It could be to improve your level of kiting or to fulfill your dream of discovering the Terra do Vento by kite.

Riding Terra do Vento

Discover unique adventures and acquire new skills

Upcoming Routes

  • Level: Intermediate

    Coaching Pacasmayo

    Captain(s): Guilly Brandão

       14th, Jun

       19th, Jun

  • Level: Intermediate

    Coaching Pacasmayo

    Captain(s): Guilly Brandão

       19th, Jun

       24th, Jun

  • Level: Intermediate

    Classic Route

    Captain(s): Lu Adamo, Wandeson Souza

       16th, Jul

       21st, Jul

  • Level: Intermediate

    Wave Riding Coaching Trip

    Captain(s): Guilly Brandão

       16th, Aug

       21st, Aug

  • Level: Intermediate

    Delta Lençóis

    Captain(s): Said Selvagem

       18th, Aug

       25th, Aug

  • Level: Intermediate

    Delta Lençois September

    Captain(s): Andre Penna

       09th, Sep

       16th, Sep

The Captains

Calendar

JUN

  • Coaching Pacasmayo

    (Pacasmayo - Perú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       14th, Jun

       19th, Jun

  • Coaching Pacasmayo

    (Pacasmayo - Perú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       19th, Jun

       24th, Jun

JUL

  • Classic Route

    (Cumbuco > Preá)

    Captain(s):  Lu Adamo, Wandeson Souza

       16th, Jul

       21st, Jul

AUG

  • Wave Riding Coaching Trip

    (Taiba > Guajirú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       16th, Aug

       21st, Aug

  • Delta Lençóis

    (Preá > Mairi)

    Captain(s):  Said Selvagem

       18th, Aug

       25th, Aug

SEP

  • Delta Lençois September

    (Canárias > Santo Amaro)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       09th, Sep

       16th, Sep

  • Wave Riding and Downwind for Beginners

    (Preá > Moreias)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       15th, Sep

       20th, Sep

OCT

  • Delta October

    (Rancho do Peixe > Atins)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       04th, Oct

       11th, Oct

  • Classic Route

    (Cumbuco > Preá)

    Captain(s):  Gleison Monteiro, Lu Adamo

       07th, Oct

       12th, Oct

  • Crescent Moon Adventure

    (Preá > Camocim)

    Captain(s):  Ronier Carvalho

       12th, Oct

       16th, Oct

  • Wing Classic

    (Cumbuco > Mundaú)

    Captain(s):  Eduardo Rato, Fernando Mizo

       14th, Oct

       19th, Oct

  • Delta Coaching

    (Poldros > Parnaíba)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       27th, Oct

       03rd, Nov

NOV

  • Ironman

    (Taíba > São Luís)

    Captain(s):  Said Selvagem

       27th, Oct

       03rd, Nov

  • Long Dream

    (Cumbuco > Santo Amaro)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       18th, Nov

       28th, Nov

  • Wave Riding and Downwind for Beginners

    (Preá > Moreias)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       22nd, Nov

       27th, Nov

Calendar

  • Coaching Pacasmayo

    (Pacasmayo - Perú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       14th, Jun

       19th, Jun

  • Coaching Pacasmayo

    (Pacasmayo - Perú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       19th, Jun

       24th, Jun

  • Classic Route

    (Cumbuco > Preá)

    Captain(s):  Lu Adamo, Wandeson Souza

       16th, Jul

       21st, Jul

  • Wave Riding Coaching Trip

    (Taiba > Guajirú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       16th, Aug

       21st, Aug

  • Delta Lençóis

    (Preá > Mairi)

    Captain(s):  Said Selvagem

       18th, Aug

       25th, Aug

  • Delta Lençois September

    (Canárias > Santo Amaro)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       09th, Sep

       16th, Sep

  • Wave Riding and Downwind for Beginners

    (Preá > Moreias)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       15th, Sep

       20th, Sep

  • Delta October

    (Rancho do Peixe > Atins)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       04th, Oct

       11th, Oct

  • Classic Route

    (Cumbuco > Preá)

    Captain(s):  Gleison Monteiro, Lu Adamo

       07th, Oct

       12th, Oct

  • Crescent Moon Adventure

    (Preá > Camocim)

    Captain(s):  Ronier Carvalho

       12th, Oct

       16th, Oct

  • Wing Classic

    (Cumbuco > Mundaú)

    Captain(s):  Eduardo Rato, Fernando Mizo

       14th, Oct

       19th, Oct

  • Delta Coaching

    (Poldros > Parnaíba)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       27th, Oct

       03rd, Nov

  • Ironman

    (Taíba > São Luís)

    Captain(s):  Said Selvagem

       27th, Oct

       03rd, Nov

  • Long Dream

    (Cumbuco > Santo Amaro)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       18th, Nov

       28th, Nov

  • Wave Riding and Downwind for Beginners

    (Preá > Moreias)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       22nd, Nov

       27th, Nov

  • Coaching Pacasmayo

    (Pacasmayo - Perú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       14th, Jun

       19th, Jun

  • Coaching Pacasmayo

    (Pacasmayo - Perú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       19th, Jun

       24th, Jun

  • Classic Route

    (Cumbuco > Preá)

    Captain(s):  Lu Adamo, Wandeson Souza

       16th, Jul

       21st, Jul

  • Wave Riding Coaching Trip

    (Taiba > Guajirú)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       16th, Aug

       21st, Aug

  • Delta Lençóis

    (Preá > Mairi)

    Captain(s):  Said Selvagem

       18th, Aug

       25th, Aug

  • Delta Lençois September

    (Canárias > Santo Amaro)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       09th, Sep

       16th, Sep

  • Wave Riding and Downwind for Beginners

    (Preá > Moreias)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       15th, Sep

       20th, Sep

  • Delta October

    (Rancho do Peixe > Atins)

    Captain(s):  Andre Penna

       04th, Oct

       11th, Oct

  • Classic Route

    (Cumbuco > Preá)

    Captain(s):  Gleison Monteiro, Lu Adamo

       07th, Oct

       12th, Oct

  • Crescent Moon Adventure

    (Preá > Camocim)

    Captain(s):  Ronier Carvalho

       12th, Oct

       16th, Oct

  • Wing Classic

    (Cumbuco > Mundaú)

    Captain(s):  Eduardo Rato, Fernando Mizo

       14th, Oct

       19th, Oct

  • Delta Coaching

    (Poldros > Parnaíba)

    Captain(s):  Guilly Brandão

       27th, Oct

       03rd, Nov

  • Ironman

    (Taíba > São Luís)

    Captain(s):  Said Selvagem

       27th, Oct

       03rd, Nov